AMPS is sponsored by:
AMPS 2016 International Convention
Apr 07-09, 2016
Sumter, South Carolina
Juniors
Hanomag Sdkfz 251/1 Mitchell Taylor Bronze
New Chinese Main Battle tank Nick Varettoni Bronze
Peugeot P4P Zack Kennedy Silver
     
Category I - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1899-1934 (based on markings) - Basic
Whippet Robert P  Spagnola Bronze
Schneider CA Bill McAllister Silver
British Medium Tank Mk. A Whippet Joseph McDaniel Silver
EMHAR MKA Whippet WW1 Med. Tank 1918 Diane Wells Silver
FT-17 Light (Riveted Turret) Gloria  Wells Silver
     
Category I - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1899-1934 (based on markings) - Intermediate
British "Female" Tank MK II Tony  Abbott Silver
British MK IV Tadpole Tank WWI John Lyons Silver
Mark IV "Male" Juan Noltenius Silver
They Never Seen Us Coming D-Day Roger Altizer Gold
Renault FT-17 Ed Ingersoll Gold
St. Chamond French Heavy Tank Joseph Lomusio Gold
     
Category I - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1899-1934 (based on markings) - Advanced
Ford 1918 3-Ton Tank John Kirkpatrick Bronze
FT  17 (French) Bob Bethea Silver
MK IV Hermaphrodite Frank Blanton Silver
Whip It Good John Charvat Silver
Mark IV - Buete Panzer Mark Clabaugh Silver
Chard'assault Schneider CA1 Hugh Dyarman Silver
FT-17 Rebecca Hettmansperger Silver
British MK II "female" tank Mac Johnston Silver
MK IV Tadpole Dick Vincent Silver
St Chamond Scott Conner Gold
British Mk IV (Male) Heavy Tank Mike Petty Gold
Renault FT John Robinson Gold
Russian Austin-Kegreese Tony Zadro Gold
     
Category II - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1935-1945 Axis (based on markings) - Basic
Steps-Russia Michael Child Silver
Panzer Pz Kpfw VI Tiger I aust. E Last Model Russ Hogg Silver
Jagdpanther Sd.Kfz.173 Ausf.G1 Horst Hopf Silver
Dragon PanzerIII Ausf H Peter  Haring Gold
Panther G Robert P  Spagnola Gold
     
Category II - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1935-1945 Axis (based on markings) - Intermediate
Tamyia Type-97 Shinto Matthew Ocel Bronze
Pz. III Ausf. J Tim Darrah Silver
Luchs Frank Froment Silver
Panzer II F Herbert Horvath Silver
DAK Tiger I Joseph Lomusio Silver
Jagdpanther william rimm Silver
A moment of peace Dana Smith Silver
Tiger I Initial Production Chad Bowser Gold
Jagdpanther G1 early Mason H. Zhang Gold
     
Category II - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1935-1945 Axis (based on markings) - Advanced
Michael Whittman's Tiger 1 at Villers Bocage Tony Bowery Bronze
Su-85 Dave Neumann Bronze
Pz.Kpfw.III Ausf.E France 1940 Neil Stokes Bronze
T-28 Russian Tank Albert (Bob) Vasile Bronze
German Panzer II Ausf C Tony Wilsbacher Bronze
King Tiger Pascal H. Zandt Bronze
Brummbar, Mid Production Scott Conner Silver
Panzer IV/70(A) Georg Eyerman Silver
Jagdtiger SD.KFZ 186 Richard Henly Silver
Panzer II C William Horn Silver
Stug III Ausf F/8, Sicily, 1943 Chuck Rothman Silver
Tiger I late production Dana Sadarananda Silver
Pzkw V Panther G NWE Late '44 Timothy (Tim) Treadway Silver
Japanese Type 89 Dick Vincent Silver
Panther G Summer 1944 Chuck Willis Silver
Pather D (Kursk) Tom Wingate Silver
Panther  Ausf. D Ashley Abernathy Gold
Panzer I F Bob Bethea Gold
Jagdpanther David Bridges Gold
"A Bwurfvorrichtung" Hugh Dyarman Gold
Pz. 38(t) Ausf. G Mark Kleinfelter Gold
Sd. kfz. 171 Panther A Late Normandy Will Lanier Gold
Panzer IV Brummbar "Grizzly" Glen Martin Gold
Lame Duck Bob Smyntek Gold
IJN Type 2 "Ka-Mi" Amphibious tank Dennis Tennant Gold
Stug III Auf C/D. 142 90. Leichte Afrika Division Tony Zadro Gold
     
Category III - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1935-1945 Allied (based on markings) - Basic
A British Grant tank "Atlanta II' Phillip Cavender Silver
M4 A3 Sherman Late Production 75mmGun Gloria  Wells Silver
Sherman M 4 105mm Robert P  Spagnola Gold
     
Category III - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1935-1945 Allied (based on markings) - Intermediate
T-34/76 Model 1941 Tim Darrah Bronze
Mattilda (Tamiya) Greg Mix Bronze
"Grant" Tank of 2nd NZ Div 9 Brig Tony  Abbott Silver
Russia Suizz w/Figures Roger Altizer Silver
VSU -  122 Robert Hallack Silver
Soviet JSU-152 Heavy SP Gun Claude Moulton Silver
M3A1 Stuart 1st Marines - Guadalcanal Wayne Watts Gold
     
Category III - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1935-1945 Allied (based on markings) - Advanced
Free French Somua S-35 Georg Eyerman Bronze
T-55A Russian Tank Richard Henly Bronze
Crusader MK I/II Rebecca Hettmansperger Bronze
M4A1 Tony Higgs Bronze
Polish Firefly John King Bronze
Beginning Models of the M4A1 Sherman Tank John Kirkpatrick Bronze
Vickers Light Tank MK V-1 Albert (Bob) Vasile Bronze
M4A2 Sherman - PTO Chuck Willis Bronze
T26E3 Pershing Tank John Charvat Silver
"Jumbo" M4A3E2 Hugh Dyarman Silver
T-34 1940 Richard Fisher Silver
M4A2 Sherman (Tarawa) Joe Koenig Silver
Dug In! Daniel Rothenberger Jr Silver
Russian T-50 Chuck Rothman Silver
Objekt 704 Neil Stokes Silver
Italy Sherman II DV Jerry Stokes Silver
M4A3 76(w) Sherman Timothy (Tim) Treadway Silver
Panzer III Ausf. M Mike Trentadue Silver
French Armored Carrier Tony Wilsbacher Silver
SU-122 Ashley Abernathy Gold
M4A3 William Horn Gold
KV-1 Model 1941 Mark Kleinfelter Gold
JSU - 152 Will Lanier Gold
M4A1 Sherman Glen Martin Gold
T-35 Clinton Mills Gold
PSC M4 in Tunisia Jesse Naughton Gold
Fantasque - Char B1 bis Bob Smyntek Gold
     
Category IV - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1946-1991 (based on markings) - Basic
M103 Robert P  Spagnola Bronze
M26A1 Pershing Heavy tanks of 1st Marine Tank Battalion Phillip Cavender Gold
     
Category IV - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1946-1991 (based on markings) - Intermediate
Object 279 Frank Froment Bronze
Tamiya M51 Sherman Matthew Ocel Bronze
IDF Magach 3 William Winter Bronze
T-55 Somali Army Tim Darrah Silver
T-55A Russian Medium Tank Juan Noltenius Silver
Third Time Around Ed Ingersoll Gold
M-51 Ishreman (Dragon) Greg Mix Gold
Magach 6B GA/Batash Ted Oktabetz Gold
     
Category IV - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1946-1991 (based on markings) - Advanced
M53 155mm gun in Vietnam Michael Del Vecchio Bronze
IS-4 Georg Eyerman Bronze
Charioteer Tim Greeman Bronze
M4A1 in Ugandan Service Tony Higgs Bronze
M74 Tank Recovery Vehicle John Kirkpatrick Bronze
Soviet T-64V Mod 1985 Dana Sadarananda Bronze
Israeli Shot Koil Yom Kippur War 1973 Tony Bowery Silver
Egyptian T34/8 Mark Clabaugh Silver
Takom Chieftain Mk 10 Brian  Dwight Silver
U.S.M.C. M60A1 Rise Desert Storm Mike Trentadue Silver
Polish T-55A Scott Conner Gold
Egyptian T-54 Mike Griffin Gold
M103A2 Marine Heavy Tank Benjamin Guenther Gold
IDF Sho't Centurion MK 5 (1967) Sam Morgan Gold
Kampfpanzer 70 John Robinson Gold
FV107 CVR(T) Scimitar Chuck Rothman Gold
T-62 Egypt Rick Stambaugh Gold
Egyptian IS - 3M 1967 Timothy (Tim) Treadway Gold
M60 Patton 105mm Gun Tank Carl Wethington Gold
     
Category V - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1992-Present (based on markings) - Basic
Leopard 7 Robert P  Spagnola Silver
     
Category V - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1992-Present (based on markings) - Intermediate
Leopard 2A5DK Sonny Owen Bronze
Australian M1A1 AIM SA Tim Darrah Silver
Japan Type 10MBT Angel Garcia-Ablanque Silver
Israeli M113 w/6.5mm gun turret Robert Hallack Silver
Merkava 3D LIC Mason H. Zhang Silver
Achzarit (Early) Willie Kornegay Gold
     
Category V - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1992-Present (based on markings) - Advanced
M2A2 Bradley Mark Kleinfelter Bronze
Courtesy Of The USA Jack Ratterman Bronze
Marder 1A2 IFV - 52nd Armoured Infantry Battalion, 1992 Chuck Rothman Bronze
Chieftain Zero Bravo John Charvat Silver
Challenger 2 British Main Battle Tank Richard Henly Silver
Type 10 Tony Higgs Silver
Iraq War Challenger II Jerry Stokes Silver
Type 10 Derek Collins Gold
French LeClerc Glen Martin Gold
     
Category VI - Open Top/Open Hatches AFVs with Interiors & Halftracks - All eras - Basic
French FT-17 Light Tank Phillip Cavender Gold
Tamiya SDKF2 9 Peter  Haring Gold
Maultier Half Track auf 3.7 cm FLAK 37 Horst Hopf Gold
FT-17 Bill McAllister Gold
     
Category VI - Open Top/Open Hatches AFVs with Interiors & Halftracks - All eras - Intermediate
Marder III 76.2mm Tim Ellis Silver
M-10 (Academy) Greg Mix Silver
Pzkfw 35{R} william rimm Silver
Stug Resupply Kevin Selesnick Silver
US M3 Half Track No.Africa Roger Altizer Gold
FT-17 French light Tank Joseph Lomusio Gold
M20 Armored Utility Car Ralph Nardone Gold
LAV-R (Light armored vehicle - recovery - U.S. Marine Corps William Winter Gold
     
Category VI - Open Top/Open Hatches AFVs with Interiors & Halftracks - All eras - Advanced
Kubelwagon with Crew David Corvino Bronze
Sd.Kz.251 mit 2cm Tim Greeman Bronze
M5 Halftrack John Kirkpatrick Bronze
Sd. Kfz. 251/22 Ausf. D Dana Sadarananda Bronze
Heushrecke IV D "Grasshopper" Mark Clabaugh Silver
M56 90mm Gun, 173AB in Vietnam Michael Del Vecchio Silver
Universal Carrier, Normandy 1944 Chris Lloyd-Staples Silver
A Cold Day in Hell Henry Milton Silver
SDKFZ 251/22 Hugh Dyarman Gold
Nashorn Mark Glidden Gold
SdKfz 13811H Geschuzwagon Joe Koenig Gold
Panzer IV Hummel-Wespe Glen Martin Gold
An American M10 In Paris - The Crowd Moves On Konrad Schreier Gold
M109 155mm Self Propelled Howitzer Carl Wethington Gold
IDF M2 w/20mm Orlekon Gun Tony Zadro Gold
     
Category VII - Wheeled Vehicles and Armored Cards - All eras - Basic
PLA RTL 02 Wheeled Tank Destroyer Gloria  Wells Bronze
1939 Polish Armored Car Russ Hogg Silver
Trumpeter Canadian AVGP Couger (early version) Diane Wells Silver
Tamiya Steyr Africa Korps Peter  Haring Gold
     
Category VII - Wheeled Vehicles and Armored Cards - All eras - Intermediate
Staghound Mk.III Joseph Lomusio Bronze
US Mutt Vietnam Roger Altizer Silver
Balkans 1944 David Bingaman Silver
British Pattern 1920 MK1 WWII Armoured Car Kevin Cook Silver
SAS Jeep, ETO 1944 Tim Darrah Silver
MII51 HMMWV OEF Tim Ellis Silver
Far East Land Forces (FARELF) FV.601 Saladin. 17 Gurkha Division. Keith Frape Silver
French AMX-10RCR William Winter Silver
PUMA Frank Froment Gold
Panzerspahwagen Herbert Horvath Gold
Horse Of A Different Color Dana Smith Gold
     
Category VII - Wheeled Vehicles and Armored Cards - All eras - Advanced
Daimler Dingo MK I Scout Car Rebecca Hettmansperger Bronze
BTR-70 Gary Owsley Bronze
Stalin's Zebra  - GAZ AA Winter 1943 Chuck Willis Bronze
German Heavy Armored Car Tony Wilsbacher Bronze
LifeLine Pearce  Browning Silver
AMX 10 RCR John Charvat Silver
Skoda-Radschlepper OST Mark Clabaugh Silver
Ford TC Armored Car David Corvino Silver
M520 Goer in Vietnam Michael Del Vecchio Silver
Last Kraftwagen 3.5 Ton AHN Hugh Dyarman Silver
"Red Ball Express" Jonathan Gibson Silver
Austin  AC MkIV Tim Greeman Silver
Centauro w/Roma Tony Higgs Silver
Russian KRAZ 255 truck Mac Johnston Silver
Sd.kfz. 232 Will Lanier Silver
Canadian AVGP Grizzly (LATE) Clinton Mills Silver
Desert Chill Daniel Rothenberger Jr Silver
Zis 5 Truck Wooden Cab Timothy (Tim) Treadway Silver
French Panhard UBL Mike Trentadue Silver
Austin MK III Armored Car, Don Cossacks Russian Revolution 1919 Chuck Aleshire Gold
Academy M1151 Humvee Derek Collins Gold
Liberty Truck Richard Fisher Gold
Vomag 660 mit 8.8cm Flak 18 Mark Kleinfelter Gold
Ford CMP 15cwt truck Chris Lloyd-Staples Gold
Foden 1MMLC Drops Afghanistan 2006 Michael Powers Gold
M1126 Stryker ICV Dana Sadarananda Gold
Daimler Scout Car MK II Albert (Bob) Vasile Gold
     
Category VIII - Ordnance (with prime movers in travel mode) - All eras - Intermediate
German 3.7 cm Pak 36 Roger Altizer Bronze
FlaK 18 88mm Tim Darrah Bronze
Krupp K5(E) Railway Gun David Bingaman Silver
3.7cm PAK Ed Ingersoll Silver
German Railway Gun 28cm K5(E), the"Leopold" Joseph Lomusio Silver
Krupp 22cm Morser 10/16 WWI John Lyons Silver
Soviet 76.2mm Gun Z123 Sturgis Payne Silver
     
Category VIII - Ordnance (with prime movers in travel mode) - All eras - Advanced
M1897 75mm Gun, 35 ID in WWI Michael Del Vecchio Bronze
Mack No.2, 7.5 Ton Prime Mover John Kirkpatrick Bronze
FAMO & 21CM Morset 18 Joe Koenig Bronze
German 7.5cm Pak 97/38 David Corvino Silver
German 120mm mortar Tracy Palmer Silver
German Krupp 21cm Morser 16 Mike Petty Silver
21cm Morser 16 Hugh Dyarman Gold
15 CM SI.G 33 German Infantry Gun Richard Henly Gold
Taking Ivans Guns Kurt Hollar Gold
Leopold Railgun Albert (Bob) Vasile Gold
     
Category IX - Major Conversions - Intermediate
GMP Chevy for German Use Herbert Horvath Silver
     
Category IX - Major Conversions - Advanced
SDKFZ 10/3.7cm Pack(SFL) Hugh Dyarman Gold
VT-55 Recovery Vehicle Mark Glidden Gold
10.5cm leFH-16 auf Geschutzwagen auf Fahrgestell Mk VI 736 (e) Benjamin Guenther Gold
WWI U.S. Ambulance John Kirkpatrick Gold
SdKfz. 251/9 Mark Kleinfelter Gold
M10 Duck Bill au Grass Konrad Schreier Gold
     
Category X - Scratchbuilt - Advanced
RSO RS1500 Waldschlepper, late version Mac Johnston Gold
     
Category XI - Figures - Intermediate
German WWI Officer Kevin Cook Silver
Col. Mike Kirby Randy Riley Gold
     
Category XI - Figures - Advanced
Silent Night Mike Petty Silver
Desert Rat Afghanistan 2008 Helmand Michael Powers Silver
US Marine Guadalcanal Kurt Hollar Gold
     
Category XII - Dioramas - Basic
Repatriated Barn Russ Hogg Gold
     
Category XII - Dioramas - Intermediate
Gassed John Ratzenberger Silver
"No Man's Land" - WWI diorama with Mk.A Whippet and British Infantry Joseph Lomusio Gold
     
Category XII - Dioramas - Advanced
Kursk or The Glorious Demise of Tiger R23 William D. Herd Bronze
1946 Ed Schnabel Bronze
Siberian Conference Bob Bethea Silver
Krupp 21cm Morser Stan Kurcz Silver
Dusting the Reef Tony Zadro Silver
UXB Jack Fisher Gold
     
Category XIII - Vignettes - Basic
Ambush at Poteau(Ardennes 1944 Michael Child Bronze
T-34/76 Joseph McDaniel Silver
Blown Bridge - Infantry Advance Russ Hogg Gold
     
Category XIII - Vignettes - Intermediate
German Fallshirmjager's with Puppchen Kevin Cook Bronze
German Steyr Tractor John Lyons Bronze
Kubelwagen with figures Daniel Pierce Bronze
Soviet 57mm Anti tank Gun Crew Robert Hallack Silver
Type 95 "HaGo" Japanese tank and Infantry on Peleliu, September 1944 Joseph Lomusio Silver
humber armored car william rimm Silver
Hungary 1945 Mason H. Zhang Silver
Retrieving the Powerpack Gulf War 2. Keith Frape Gold
Smoke Break Randy Riley Gold
     
Category XIII - Vignettes - Advanced
Afrikakorps PanzerbefelwagenI Bob Bethea Bronze
"Did you cut my cheese?" Glen Martin Bronze
M-19 Tank Transporter w/M3 Grant Frank Blanton Silver
"Kameraden" Hugh Dyarman Silver
Hue City Streetfighters Kurt Hollar Silver
The Battle of Tunisia Zach Hudson Silver
WW1 1918 France John Kirkpatrick Silver
Mattie Mirage Jeff Feller Gold
First in Bastogne Mark Kleinfelter Gold
Hurry up & Wait Henry Milton Gold
Broke Down & Ambushed Michael Powers Gold
Mike's War Daniel Rothenberger Jr Gold
LRDG Ed Schnabel Gold
'Open the Door, I Gotta Pee!' Neil Stokes Gold
M551 Sheridan Desert Storm Mike Trentadue Gold
     
Category XIV - Fictional, Futuristic or Proposed Vehicles - Intermediate
Sherman M4A3 with Pershing Turret Tim Ellis Silver
M6 Medium Tank, NW Europe '44 Addison Farley Silver
     
Category XIV - Fictional, Futuristic or Proposed Vehicles - Advanced
Porsche Typ 205 Maus David Bridges Silver
Sturmkrote 52: "The Old Duck" Georg Eyerman Silver
FlakPanther 5.5cm Tony Higgs Silver
AT - ST Will Lanier Silver
E-75/79 Todd Michalak Silver
Non Agression Pact Ed Schnabel Silver
Star Wars Imperial Walker Albert (Bob) Vasile Silver
VK3002 'DB' Hugh Dyarman Gold
Jagd Patton Dave Neumann Gold
     
Category XVI - Masters
Cat's in the Bag! David Vickers Gold
© 2015 The Armor Modeling and Preservation Society. All rights reserved. Terms of Use Privacy Policy
Wind Power Map SiteLock